Executive Members

As of June 20, 2018

Goro Yamaguchi

Goro Yamaguchi, Outside Director
[Date of Birth] January 21, 1956

  • Jun. 2017
    Director (Current position)
    Apr. 2017
    Chairman of the Board and Representative Director of KYOCERA Corporation (Current position)
    Apr. 2013
    President and Representative Director, President and Executive Officer of KYOCERA Corporation
    Jun. 2009
    Director and Managing Executive Officer of KYOCERA Corporation

Tatsuro Ueda

Tatsuro Ueda, Outside Director
[Date of Birth] October 9, 1961

  • Jun. 2018
    Chief Executive Officer, China & Asia Region of TOYOTA MOTOR CORPORATION (Current position)
    Director (Current position)
    Jan. 2018
    Chief Officer, Business Planning Division of TOYOTA MOTOR CORPORATION (Current position)
    Apr. 2017
    Senior Managing Officer of TOYOTA MOTOR CORPORATION (Current position)
    Apr. 2014
    Chief Officer, General Administration & Human Resources Group of TOYOTA MOTOR CORPORATION (Current position)
    Apr. 2013
    Managing Officer of TOYOTA MOTOR CORPORATION

Kuniko Tanabe

Kuniko Tanabe, Outside Director, Independent Director
[Date of Birth] April 1, 1945

  • Jun. 2015
    Director (Current position)
    Jun. 2003
    Audit & Supervisory Board Member of DAIDO METAL CO., LTD. (Current position)
    Feb. 1982
    Joined Tanabe & Partners, Partner (Current position)
    Mar. 1973
    Registered as attorney at law

Yoshiaki Nemoto

Yoshiaki Nemoto, Outside Director, Independent Director
[Date of Birth] December 2, 1945

  • Jun. 2016
    Director (Current position)
    Apr. 2012
    Director General of Resilient ICT Reserch Center, the National Institute of Information and Communications Technology (NICT)
    Apr. 2008
    Director, Tohoku University
    Apr. 2004
    Councillor of Educational Reserch Board, Tohoku University
    Apr. 2000
    Head of Information Synergy Center, Tohoku University
    Apr. 1995
    Professor, Graduate School of Information Sciences, Tohoku University

Shigeo Ohyagi

Shigeo Ohyagi, Outside Director, Independent Director
[Date of Birth] May 17, 1947

  • Jun. 2018
    Senior Advisor of TEIJIN LIMITED (Current position)
    Director (Current position)
    Jun. 2014
    Outside Audit & Supervisory Board Member of JFE Holdings, Inc. (Current position)
    Apr. 2014
    Chairman, Member of the Board of TEIJIN LIMITED
    Jun. 2008
    President and CEO, Representative Director of the Board of TEIJIN LIMITED
    Jun. 2006
    Senior Executive Officer, Member of the Board of TEIJIN LIMITED
    Jun. 2005
    Executive Officer, Member of the Board of TEIJIN LIMITED
Print This Page
Change Text Size

E-mail Alerts

E-mail Alerts is a service that informs subscribers by E-mail of updates to the Investor Relations website, financial results, and other vital up-to-the-minute information.

Open link in a new windowRegistration


KDDI IR Official Twitter