Audit & Supervisory Board Members

As of June 17, 2020

Yasuhide Yamamoto

Yasuhide Yamamoto, Audit & Supervisory Board Member
[Date of Birth] July 3, 1955

  • Jun. 2018
    Audit & Supervisory Board Member (Current position)
    Apr. 2018
    Standing Advisor
    Jan. 2018
    Corporate Management Division, Corporate Sector
    Apr. 2016
    Managing Executive Officer
    Apr. 2013
    Executive Officer

Kenichiro Takagi

Kenichiro Takagi, Audit & Supervisory Board Member
[Date of Birth] May 12, 1959

  • Jun. 2020
    Audit & Supervisory Board Member (Current position)
    Apr. 2015
    Executive Officer
    Oct. 2010
    Administrative Officer

Toshihiko Matsumiya

Toshihiko Matsumiya, Outside Audit & Supervisory Board Member, Independent Director
[Date of Birth] October 3, 1947

  • Jun. 2020
    Outside Audit & Supervisory Board Member (Current position)
    Dec. 2012
    Outside Audit & Supervisory Board Member of Mitsubishi Research Institute, Inc. (Current position)
    Jun. 2012
    Outside Audit & Supervisory Board Member of DAIICHI JITSUGYO CO., LTD. (Current position)
    Oct. 2011
    Established Toshihiko Matsumiya Certified Public Accountancy Office (Current position)
    Jul. 1991
    Partner of Tohmatsu & Co. (Currently Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu LLC)

Jun Karube

Jun Karube, Outside Audit & Supervisory Board Member, Independent Director
[Date of Birth] July 1, 1953

  • Jun. 2020
    Outside Audit & Supervisory Board Member (Current position)
    Jun. 2019
    Outside Audit & Supervisory Board Member, Sanyo Chemical Industries, Ltd. (Current position)
    Outside Director, Meiko Trans Co., Ltd. (Current position)
    Apr. 2018
    Chairman of the Board of Toyota Tsusho Corporation (Current position)
    Jun. 2011
    President & CEO of Toyota Tsusho Corporation
    Jun. 2008
    Managing Executive Officer of Toyota Tsusho Corporation
    Apr. 2006
    Executive Officer of Toyota Tsusho Corporation
    Jun. 2004
    Director of Toyota Tsusho Corporation

Shin Honto

Shin Honto, Outside Audit & Supervisory Board Member, Independent Director
[Date of Birth] September 24, 1958

  • Jun. 2020
    Outside Audit & Supervisory Board Member (Current position)
    Oct. 2016
    Vice Chairman of The Real Estate Transaction Promotion Center (Current position)
    Jul. 2014
    Director-General, National and Regional Policy Bureau of Ministry of Land, Infrastructure, Transport and Tourism
Print This Page
Change Text Size

E-mail Alerts

E-mail Alerts is a service that informs subscribers by E-mail of updates to the Investor Relations website, financial results, and other vital up-to-the-minute information.

Open link in a new windowRegistration


KDDI IR Official Twitter